top of page
Women's 2s_edited.jpg

WOMEN'S 2nd

TEAM INFO

COACH

Duncan Parnis

Ruth Bingham

LEAGUE

Invicta Division 4

EH National Championships Tier 4

TRAINING

Tuesdays 7.45 - 9.15pm

DATES

29th August - 26th March 2024

LOCATION

Tonbridge School

RESULTS 2023/24

23/9/22 v Folkestone 4s Won 8-0 (Liliya 3, Emily B 2, Imogen, Georgia B, LJ)

30/9/23 v Canterbury 5s Won 8-0 (Mali 2, Amie, Cara, Georgie O, Tilly, LJ, Sarah)

7/10/23 v Dartford 1s

14/10/23 v Herne Bay 3s

21/10/23 v New Beccehamians 2s

RESULTS 2022/23

24/9/22 v Burnt Ash 5s Won 12-0 (Mali 3, Farrah 3, Emily B 2, Evie W 2, Cara, LJ)

1/10/22 v Cliftonville 2s - Conceded by Cliftonville

8/10/22 v K Sports 2s - Conceded by K Sports

15/10/22 v Holcombe 5s Won 8-0 (Imogen 2, Evie W 2, Emily 2, Mali, Ella W)

29/10/22 v Gravesend 2s Won 10-0 (Ines 6, LJ, Matilda, Cara, Farrah)

5/11/22 v Bromley & Beckenham 5s Won 14-0 (Phoebe B 4, Ellie 3, LJ 2, Farrah 2, Cara, Matilda, Ruth) 

12/11/22 v Blackheath & Elthamians 4s Won 7-2 (Phoebe B 2, Aurelia 2, Ruth, Farrah, Ella W)

19/11/22 v New Beccehamians 3s - Won 9-0 (Mali 4, Ruth 2, Farrah 2, Sarah)

26/11/22 v Herne Bay 3s - Won 4-0 (Cara 2, Ella W, Farrah)

3/12/22 v Dartford 2s - Won 7-0 (Aurelia 2, LJ 2, Farrah, Amie G, Ella W)

10/12/22 v Tunbridge Wells 5s - Conceded by Tunbridge Wells

----

8/01/23 v Spencer 6s (EH Cup) - Lost 2-4 (Aurelia, Mackenzie)

14/01/23 v Burnt Ash 5s - Won 12-0 (Evie W 4, Sarah 3, Aurelia 3, Connie C, Amie G)

21/01/23 v Cliftonville 2s - Conceded by Cliftonville

28/01/23 v K Sports 2s - Conceded by K Sports

4/02/23 v Holcombe 5s - Won 4-1 (Aurelia 2, Amie, Phoebe)

11/02/23 v BromBeck 5s - Won 18-0 (Aurelia 5, Evie W 3, Mali 3, Georgie 3, Imogen 2, Ella W, Sarah)

25/02/23 v Gravesend 2s - Conceded by Gravesend

4/03/23 v Blackheath & Elthamians 4s - Won 13 - 0 (Aurelia 3, Sarah 3, Liliya 2, Imogen, Emily B, LJ, Charlotte B, Cara)

11/03/23 v New Beccehamians 3s - Conceded by New Beccehamians

18/03/23 v Herne Bay 3s - Won 8-0 (Emily B 3, Sarah 2, LJ, Georgie, Farrah)

25/03/23 v Dartford 2s - Won 8-0 (Evie W 2, Mali 2, Sarah 2, Emily B 2)

1/04/23 v Tunbridge Wells 5s - Conceded by Tunbridge Wells

Promoted! 

Goal-Scorers 2022/23

Aurelia 17

Mali 13

Evie W 13

Farrah 12

Sarah 12

Emily 10

LJ 8

Cara 7

Phoebe B 7

Ines 6

Ella W 5

Imogen 5

Georgie 4

Ruth 4

Ellie S 3

Amie G 3

Liliya 2

Matilda 2

Charlotte B 1

Connie C 1

RESULTS 2021/22

 

v Maidstone 5s Won 36-0 (Biba 10, Evie S 7, Bella 6, Betty 6, Katie 4, Isla J 2, LJ)

 

v Uni of Kent 1s Won 16-3 (Kenzie 5, Alex S 5, Amy WD 2, Sarah 2, Georgie WD, Ruth)

 

v Dartford 3s Won 18-0 (Charlotte W 6, Amy WD 5, Ruth 3, Kenzie 2, Georgie WD, Matilda)

 

v Burnt Ash 6s Won 10-0 (Alessia 3, Betty 3, Charlotte W 2, Ruth, Isla J)

 

v Uni of Kent 1s Won 26-0 (Phoebe GC 6, Polly 5, Bella 4, Summer 4, Charlotte 4, Ruth 2, Alessia)

 

v Dartford 3s Won 23-0 (Biba 7, Ruth 4, Emily B 3, Cara 2, Imogen S 2, Connie C 1, Amie G, Betsy, Celia, Ines)

 

Promoted!

bottom of page