top of page

MEN'S 1st

TEAM INFO

COACH

Duncan Parnis

LEAGUE

Invicta Division 3

EH National Championships Tier 4

TRAINING

Thursdays 7.30 - 9.30pm

DATES

1st September 2022 - 20th April 2023

LOCATION

Radnor House

RESULTS 2022/23

2

24/9/22 v T.Wells 3s Lost 3-5 (Isaac 2, Louis)

1/10/22 v Sittingbourne 3s Won 5-3 (DP 3, Oscar, Ted J)

8/10/22 v Deal 1s Drew 3-3 (DP, Isaac, Michael)

15/10/22 v Sevenoaks 5s Won 10-1 (DP 6, Louis 2, Isaac 2)

22/10/22 BYE (EH Cup)

29/10/22 v Burnt Ash 3s Won 7-2 (DP 4, Matt, Michael, Ted J)

5/11/22 v Sutton Valence Won 3-0 (DP, Moritz, Oscar)

12/11/22 v Gore Court 3s Won 8-2 (DP 3, Matt 3, Mack, Teddy)

19/11/22 v Blackheath & Elthamians 4s - Won 9-1 (DP 5, Louis 2, Isaac, Matt)

26/11/22 v Uni of Kent - Won 16-0 (DP 7, Isaac 3, Louis 2, William J 2, Moritz, Mack C)

3/12/22 v Gravesham & Wellcome 1s - Won 5-4 (Isaac 3, Louis, Moritz)

7/01/23 v Gillingham Anchorians 2s - Won 7-0 (Isaac 4, Matt 2, Noah)

8/01/23 v Surbiton Sparticans (EH Cup) - Lost 1-3

14/01/23 v Tunbridge Wells 3s - Lost 0-5

21/01/23 v Sittingbourne 3s - Won 7-1 (DP 2, Matt 2, Isaac 2, Noah)

28/01/23 v Deal 1s - Won 3-1 (DP 2, Noah)

4/02/23 v Sevenoaks 5s - Conceded by Sevenoaks

11/02/23 v Sutton Valence 1s - Lost 1-3 (Matt)

25/02/23 v Burnt Ash 3s - Won 10-2 (DP 5, Isaac 4, Matt)

4/03/23 v Gore Court 3s - Won 6-4 (DP 3, Moritz 2, Oscar)

11/03/23 v Blackheath & Elthamians Heathens - Won 15-0 (DP 7, Isaac 4, Steve, Matt, William, George Jones)

18/03/23 v Uni of Kent - Conceded by the Uni of Kent

25/03/23 v Gravesham & Wellcome 1s - Won 7-0 (Isaac 4, DP 2, Oscar)

1/04/23 v Gillingham Anchorians 2s - Conceded by Gillingham

Promoted!

Goal-Scorers 2022/23: 

Duncan 51

Isaac 30

Matt 12

Louis 8

Oscar 7

Moritz 5

William 3

Noah 3

Mack 2

Ted Jones 2

Michael 2

Steve 1

Teddy 1

George Jones 1

 

RESULTS 2021/22

25/9 v Blackheath Won 6-2 (DP 3, Dave 2, Ollie D)

 

2/10 v Folkestone Won 4-3 (DP 2, Dave 2)

 

9/10 v Sutton Valence Lost 4-5 (DP 4)

 

16/10 v Uni of Kent Lost 4-6 (DP 2, Teddy, Isaac)

 

30/10 v Marden Drew 3-3 (DP 2, Moritz)

 

6/11 v Ashford Won 7-0 (DP 6, Isaac)

 

20/11 v Sevenoaks Won 4-0 (DP 4)

 

4/12 v Old Williamsonians Won 6-2 (DP 5, Luke)

 

18/12 v Herne Bay Lost 5-7 (DP 4, Dave)

 

15/1 v Blackheath and Elthamians Lost 1-3 (Louis)

 

22/1 v Folkestone Won 7-1 (DP 7)

 

29/1 v Sutton Valence Won 6-1 (Adam 2, DP, Moritz, Louis, Mack)

 

12/2 v Marden Russets Won 5-2 (DP 2, Adam, Mack, Noah)

 

19/2 v Uni of Kent Lost 5-2 (DP 2)

 

26/2 v Ashford Won 6-4 (DP 6)

 

12/3 v Sevenoaks Won 5-2 (DP 4, Dave)

 

2/4 v Canterbury Won 3-1 (DP 2, Isaac)

 

Promoted!!

bottom of page