IMG_2500 1.jpg

WOMEN'S 2nd

TEAM INFO

COACH

Duncan Parnis

Ruth Bingham

LEAGUE

Invicta Division 5

EH National Championships Tier 4

TRAINING

Thursdays 7.45 - 9.45pm

DATES

2nd September 2021 - 19th May 2022

LOCATION

Tonbridge School

NEXT FIXTURES

South East Area Adult Fixtures

Invicta Women's Division 6

Knole Park 2


25/09/21 - Maidstone 4 .v. Knole Park 2
02/10/21 - Knole Park 2 .v. Old Williamsonian's 3
09/10/21 - NO MATCH
16/10/21 - Knole Park 2 .v. Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6

23/10/21 - EH Cup Round 1
30/10/21 - Tunbridge Wells 5 .v. Knole Park 2
06/11/21 - Marden Russets 4 .v. Knole Park 2
13/11/21 - Knole Park 2 .v. University of Kent 1
20/11/21 - Gore Court 3 .v. Knole Park 2
27/11/21 - Knole Park 2 .v. Gillingham 3
04/12/21 - Dartford 3 .v. Knole Park 2
11/12/21 - Knole Park 2 .v. Blackheath & Elthamians 5

18/12/21 - EH Cup Round 2 v Oxted (H)
15/01/22 - Knole Park 2 .v. Maidstone 4
22/01/22 - Old Williamsonian's 3 .v. Knole Park 2
29/01/22 - NO MATCH
05/02/22 - Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6 .v. Knole Park 2
12/02/22 - Knole Park 2 .v. Tunbridge Wells 5

19/02/22 - EH Cup Round 3 v South Berkshire (A)
26/02/22 - Knole Park 2 .v. Marden Russets 4
05/03/22 - University of Kent 1 .v. Knole Park 2
12/03/22 - Knole Park 2 .v. Gore Court 3
19/03/22 - Gillingham 3 .v. Knole Park 2
26/03/22 - Knole Park 2 .v. Dartford 3
02/04/22 - Blackheath & Elthamians 5 .v. Knole Park 2

23/04/22 - EH Cup 1/4 Finals v Spencer 6s (H)

30/04/22 - EH Cup 1/2 Finals v Wootton Wanderers 1s (H)

21/05/22 - EH Cup Finals v Golborne 1s - Lee Valley

RESULTS

V Maidstone - won 36-0 (Biba x 10, Evie x7, Bella x6, Betty x 6, Katie x 4, Isla x2, LJ x1)

 

V Uni of Kent – won 16-3 (Kenzie x5, Alex x5, Amy WD x2, Sarah x2, Georgie x1, Ruth x1)

 

V Dartford – won 18-0 (Charlotte x6, Amy WD x5, Ruth x3, Kenzie x2, Georgie x1, Matilda x1)

 

V Burnt Ash – won 10-0 (Alessia x3, Betty x3, Charlotte x2, Ruth x1, Isla x1)

 

V Uni of Kent – won 26-0 (Phoebe x6, Polly x5, Bella x4, Summer x4, Charlotte x4, Ruth x2, Alessia x1)

 

V Dartford – won 23-0 (Biba x7, Ruth x4, Emily B x3, Cara x2, Imogen S x2, Connie C x1, Amie x1, Betsy x1, Celia x1, Ines x1)

 

Promoted!

 

Scorers:

Biba 17

Charlotte 12

Ruth 11

Bella 10

Betty 9

Kenzie, Amy, Evie x7

Phoebe x6

Polly, Alex x5

Summer, Alessia, Katie x4

Emily B, Isla x3

Georgie WD, Sarah, Cara x2

Amie, Betsy, Celia, Ines, Imogen, Connie, LJ, Matilda x1

 

Cup Matches ( Tier 4)

 

V South Berkshire – Drew 1-1 (Charlotte S) -Won on penalties

 

V Spencer 6’s – won 9-0 (Evie s x3, Kenzie x3, Bella x2, Summer x1)

 

Semi V Wootton Wanderers – won 7-0 (Summer x3, Polly x2, Ella, Kenzie)

 

Final v Golborne HC – won 5-0 (Summer x2, Evie S, Charlotte W and Celia)

 

Scorers in cup – Summer x6, Evie x4, Kenzie x4, Bella x2, Polly x2, Charlotte W, Charlotte S, Celia and Ella x1)

hockey_fixtures_logo.png