IMG_9736 1.jpg

INDOOR

Indoor

 

HC Knole Park offers an action-packed Indoor Academy in association with The Hockey Academy. Players from U10 - U18 Boys and Girls groups will be selected and invited to sign up for indoor hockey sessions with those of a similar ability.

 

These sessions will help to improve both your child’s technical hockey, as well as their tactical understanding of indoor hockey. 

The club will also enter the: 

  1. England Hockey Cup at U16 and U18 level (Boys & Girls)

  2. The Copper Box Championships (U10 - U18)

  3. Derby Grand Slam (U12 & U14 Boys & Girls) 

Please register your interest by contacting us on info@hcknolepark.com

INFO

COACH

Duncan Parnis

LEAGUE

England Hockey Cup Indoor 

Copper Box Championships

Derby Grand Slam

LOCATION

Knole Academy

TRAINING TIMES
2022/23

U10 - U12 Mixed

Knole Academy

Wednesday 5.30 - 6.45pm

U14 Girls

Knole Academy

Monday 5.45 - 7pm

U16 Mixed

Knole Academy

Monday 7 - 8.20pm

Women's 1s

Knole Academy

Monday 8.20 - 9.45pm

RESULTS 2021/22

Under 12 Girls

 

Canterbury tournament

 

v Canterbury Won 5-0 (Farrah 2, Emily 2, Bea)

v Folkestone Won 7-0 (Farrah 4, Elisa 2, Emily)

v Sevenoaks Won 4-1 (Farrah 2, Bea, Emily)

v Hertford Won 3-2 (Farrah, Emily, Elisa)

 

Champions!

Goals – Farrah 9, Emily B 5, Elisa 3, Bea 2

Emily B player of tournament!

 

 

 

Copper Box

 

v London Wayfarers Won 2-0 (Olivia M, Emily B)

v Saffron Walden Won 5-0 (Emily B 3, Georgie, Bea)

v Hertford Won 2-1 (Farrah 2)

v Old Georgians Won 3-0 (Farrah 2, Emily B)

v Sevenoaks Won 3-0 (Farrah 2, Emily B)

v Cambridge Won 5-0 (Georgie 2, Farrah, Bea, Emily B)

Final v Surbiton Won 1-0 (Farrah)

 

Champions!

Goals -Farrah 8, Emily B 7, Georgie 3, Bea 2, Olivia M

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Girls

 

Copper Box

 

v Old Loughtonians Won 7-0 (Evie S 3, Biba 2, Celia, Evie W)

v Berkhamstead Won 8-0 (Biba 4, Celia 2, Betsy, Evie S)

v West Panthers Drew 1-1 (Biba)

v JK Drew 1-1 (Biba)

v Surbiton Won 2-0 (Biba 2)

v Sevenoaks Won 5-2 (Biba 4, Betty)

v UK Lions Won 1-0 (Biba)

 

Champions!

Goals – Biba 15, Evie S 4, Celia 4, Betsy, Betty, Evie W

 

Under 14 Boys Indoor

 

Copper Box

 

v Hertford Won 5-0

v Cheltenham Won 2-0

v Stone Won 8-0

v UK Lions Drew 2-2

v Cambridge Won 1-0

v Canterbury Won 2-0

v Surbiton Lost 0-1

 

Runners up (to UK Lions)

Goals – Isaac x7, Moritz x7, Mack x6

Under 16 Girls

 

SE Tournament

 

v Sevenoaks Won 6-1 (Lottie 2, Josefina, Jess, Olivia, Anna)

v EG Won 13-0 (Lottie 6, Josefina 4, Anna, Bella, Olivia)

v Canterbury Won 12-1 (Lottie 5, Olivia 3, Josefina 3, Anna)

 

Champions!

Goals – Lottie 13, Josefina 8, Olivia 5, Anna 3, Bella, Jess)

 

 

Copper Box

 

v Wimbledon Won 6-1 (Olivia 2, Kenzie 2, Summer, Lottie)

v Old Loughts Won 11-0 (Lottie 5, Olivia 3, Bella 2)

v Epsom Won 12-0 (Olivia 6, Lottie 5, Bella)

v Hertford Won 16-0 (Olivia 5, Lottie 3, Josefina 3, Jess 2, Summer, Kenzie, Bella)

v Chelmsford Won 12-0 (Lottie 5, Olivia 3, Jess 2, Josefina 2)

Final v Cambridge City Won 7-1 (Olivia 4, Lottie, Kenzie, Josefina)

 

Champions!

Goals – Olivia 24, Lottie 20, Josefina 6, Jess 4, Bella 4, Kenzie 4, Summer 2)

 

 

National Finals

 

v Alderley Edge Won 13-0 (Josefina 4, Anna 2, Olivia 2, Summer 2, Lottie, Jess, Bella)

v Wimbledon Won 8-0 (Lottie 3, Josefina 3, Olivia, Anna)

v Cambridge City Won 8-0 (Olivia 3, Lottie 3, Summer, Josefina)

Semi v Repton Won 8-1 (Lottie 4, Olivia 3, Anna)

Final v Cambridge City Won 14-0 (Lottie 8, Anna 2, Josefina 2, Olivia 2)

 

National Champions!

 

Goals – Lottie 19 (top scorer in tournament), Olivia 11, Josefina 10, Anna 6, Summer 3, Bella, Jess

 

 

Under 18 Girls

 

SE Tournament

 

v Sevenoaks Won 2-0 (Annabel, Amelie)

v Canterbury Won 8-0 (Annabel 3, Elloise 2, Amelie, Cordy, Sasha)

v Folkestone Won 5-0 (Annabel 2, Amelie 2, Elloise)

 

Champions!

Goals – Annabel 6, Amelie 4, Elloise 3, Cordy, Sasha

 

 

 

Copper Box

 

v Epsom Won 6-0

v Canterbury Won 4-2

v Cheltenham Won 9-0

v Sevenoaks Won 4-0

v Surbiton Drew 2-2

 

Champions!

Goals – Amelie 13, Annabel 7 (other scorers not listed)

 

 

 

Nationals

 

v Repton Won 4-1 (Amelie 3, Annabel)

v Bowden Won 5-0 (Amelie 3, Annabel, Elloise)

v Surbiton Won 2-0 (Amelie, Annabel)

Semi v Marlow Won 5-2 (Annabel 2, Amelie, Sasha, Elloise)

Final v Surbiton Won 2-0 (Amelie 2)

 

Champions!

Goals – Amelie 10 (top scorer in tournament), Annabel 5, Elloise 2, Sasha

 

 

Adult indoor

 

National League play off

 

v Epsom Won 6-0 (Sasha, Amelie, Anna, Annabel, Elloise)

v Bromley and Beckenham Won 9-0 (Anna 5, Amelie, Elloise, Jess, Olivia)

v Woking Won 12-0 (Anna 3, Amelie 3, Annabel 2, Elloise 2, Jess, Olivia)

 

Champions!

Goals- Anna 9, Amelie 5, Elloise 4, Annabel 3, Olivia 2, Sasha 2, Jess 2

 

 

Copper Box open age

 

v West Herts Won 9-0 (Josefina 5, Olivia 4)

v Braintree Won 15-0 (Josefina 5, Lottie 4, Anna 4, Olivia 2)

v Teddington Won 6-1 (Anna 3, Olivia, Lottie, Jess)

v Brentwood Won 7-0 (Lottie 2, Josefina 2, Anna, Olivia, Jess)

v JK Won 6-1 (Olivia 2, Josefina 2, Anna, Lottie)

Final v JK Lost 3-5 (Lottie, Bella, Olivia)

 

Runners up

Goals- Josefina 14, Olivia 11, Anna 9, Lottie 9, Jess 2, Bella

 

 

National league Division 2 South

 

v St Albans Won 8-3 (Amelie 2, Lottie 2, Annabel, Olivia, Josefina, Elen)

v Marlow Won 10-1 (Josefina 3, Amelie 3, Lottie 3, Annabel)

v Ipswich Won 6-2 (Amelie 4, Summer, Elen)

v Canterbury Won 6-0 (Amelie 3, Jess 3)

v Trojans Won 10-6 (Amelie 7, Annabel 2, Cordy)

 

Champions!

Goals – Amelie 19, Lottie 5, Annabel 4, Josefina 4, Jess 3, Elen 2, Olivia, Cordy)

 

 

National League Division 2 tournament

 

v Canterbury Won 5-2 (Sasha 3, Annabel 2)

v Beeston Won 8-3 (Amelie 3, Sasha 2, Lottie, Summer, Elloise)

v Stourport Won 4-2 (Lottie 3, Amelie)

v Ipswich Won 13-1 (Lottie 6, Amelie 4, Annabel 2, Summer)

 

Champions!

Goals – Lottie 10, Amelie 8, Sasha 5, Annabel 4, Summer 2, Elloise