top of page
Women's 1st Team 2023_24_edited.jpg

WOMEN'S 1st

TEAM INFO

COACH

Duncan Parnis

Ruth Bingham

LEAGUE

South East Division 1 (West)

EH National Championships Tier 2

EH National League Indoor Division 1

TRAINING

Thursdays 7.45 - 9.45pm

DATES

31st August 2023 - 28th March 2024

LOCATION

Tonbridge School

RESULTS 2023/24

 

23/9/23 v Camberley & Farnborough 1s - Won 6-0 (Evie S 5, Phoebe GC)

30/9/23 v East Grinstead 2s - Drew 3-3 (Evie S 2, Phoebe GC)

7/10/23 v Horsham 2s - Won 6-0 (Ines 2, Amber, Betty, Darcy, Phoebe GC)

14/10/23 v Woking 2s

21/10/23 v Old Georgians 2s

RESULTS 2022/23

 

24/9/22 v Old Williamsonians 1s Won 9-0 (Evie S 3, Josefina 2, Summer, Amelie, Charlotte, Mackenzie)

1/10/22 v New Beccehamians 1s Won 16-0 (Lottie 5, Amy 5, Amelie 3, Charlotte 2, Alessia)

8/10/22 v Sevenoaks 4s Won 9-0 (Annabel 3, Lottie 3, Biba, Aurelia, Phoebe)

15/10/22 v Gore Court 1s Won 8-0 (Summer 2, Josefina, Amelie, Alessia, Charlotte, Biba, Betty)

22/10/22 BYE (EH Cup)

29/10/22 v Gillingham 1s - Conceded by Gillingham

5/11/22 v Burnt Ash 2s Won 20-1 (Betty 3, Lottie 3, Biba 3, Evie S 2, Amelie 2, Alessia 2, Amy 2, Jess, Mackenzie, Polly)

12/11/22 v Folkestone 2s Won 18-0 (Lottie 11, Amelie 3, Jessica 2, Alessia, Amy)

19/11/22 v Holcombe 3s - Won 14-0 (Lottie 5, Biba 2, Jessica 2, Charlotte 2, Amy, Betty, Phoebe)

26/11/22 v Sittingbourne 1s - Won 18-0 (Evie S 5, Lottie 4, Josefina 2, Phoebe 2, Biba 2, Annabel, Charlotte, Jessica)

3/12/22 v Blackheath & Elthamians 2s - Won 10-0 (Lottie 5, Biba, Alessia, Amelie, Jessica, Katie)

10/12/22 v Cliftonville 1s - Conceded by Cliftonville

----

21/01/23 v New Beccenhamians - Walkover awarded to NBs after they complained about the frozen pitch and refused to warm-up or even try playing. The girls played an internal match instead. 

28/01/23 v Sevenoaks 4s - Won 8-1 (Alessia 3, Charlotte 2, Mackenzie, Polly, Annabel)

4/02/23 v Gore Court 1s - Won 9-0 (Lottie 4, Biba 2, Jessica, Mackenzie, Alessia)

11/02/23 v Burnt Ash 2s - Conceded by Burnt Ash

18/02/23 v Old Williamsonians 1s - Won 10-0 (Lottie 4, Aurelia, Betty, Annabel, Jessica, Polly, Phoebe)

19/02/23 v Burnt Ash 2s (EH Cup) - Won (Lottie 2, Summer 2, Amelie 2, Annabel, Phoebe, Charlotte, Aurelia)

25/02/23 v Gillingham 1s - Won 8-0 (Alessia 2, Polly 2, Jessica 2, Sarah, Lottie)

4/03/23 v Folkestone Optimists 2s - Won 10-0 (Lottie 4, Summer 3, Phoebe 3)

11/03/23 v Holcombe 3s - Won 12-0 (Lottie 4, Summer 4, Alessia, Jessica, Polly, Phoebe)

12/03/23 v The Army (EH Cup) - Lost 2-3 (Annabel, LJ)

18/03/23 v Sittingbourne 1s - Won 13-0 (Lottie 4, Biba 3, Polly 2, Mackenzie 2, Alessia, Amelie)

25/03/23 v Blackheath & Elthamians 2s - Won 14-0 (Biba 4, Phoebe 3, Evie S 2, Lottie 2, Amelie 2, Mackenzie)

1/04/23 v Cliftonville 1s - Won 5-0 (Lottie 4, Georgie Owen)

Promoted!

Goal-Scorers 2022/23:

Lottie 63

Biba 19

Amelie 14

Alessia 14

Jessica 12

Phoebe 12

Evie S 12

Summer 10

Charlotte 9

Amy 9

Polly 8

Mackenzie 7

Annabel 6

Betty 6 

Josefina 5

Aurelia 2

Katie 1

Georgie Owen 1

Sarah 1

RESULTS 2021/22

 

v Southgate (Friendly) Won 3-1 (Lottie 2, Katie)

 

v Maidstone (Friendly) Won 6-1 (Lottie 2, Kenzie 2, Phoebe 2)

 

v Bromley and Beckenham (Friendly) Won 14-0 (Anna 5, Indy 3, Amelie 2, Josefina, Lottie, Ruth, Robin)

 

v Canterbury Won 19-0 (Olivia 6, Lottie 4, Annabel 3, Josefina 3, Amelie, Elen, Anna)

 

v Herne Bay Won 18-0 (Lottie 7, Anna 4, Evie S 2, Betty, Amelie, Sasha, Phoebe, Charlotte S)

 

v New Beccehamians Won 16-1 (Lottie 9, Amelie 3, Sasha, Kenzie, Alessia, Jess)

 

v Blackheath and Elthamians Won 20-0 (Anna 6, Lottie 5, Amelie 4, Josefina 2, Sasha, Alex, Charlotte W

 

v Edenbridge Won 7-3 (Amelie 3, Cordy, LJ, Sasha, Amy WD)

 

v Sevenoaks Won 13-2 (Olivia 4, Charlotte 2, Lottie, Alex, Ruth, LJ, Amy WD, Alessia, Ines)

 

v Sevenoaks Won 13-0 (Ruth 4, Jess 3, Amelie 2, Amy WD, Polly, Kenzie, LJ)

 

v Bromley and Beckenham Won 17-1 (Lottie 4, Josefina 4, Anna 2, Phoebe 2, Kenzie 2, Elen, Talya, Charlotte

  

v Holcombe Won 22-0 (Biba 4, Amelie 4, Polly 3, Lottie 3, Kenzie 3, Anna 3)

 

v Tunbridge Wells Won 9-0 (Anna 3, Olivia 2, Lottie 2, Amelie, Josefina)

 

v New Beccehamians Won 12-0 (Lottie 4, Anna 3, Betty 2, Amy WD, Kenzie, Polly)

 

v Blackheath and Elthamians Won 20-0 (Summer 5, Lottie 3, Anna 3, Alessia 3, Bella 2, Amelie, Betty, Charlotte, Elen)

 

v Edenbridge Won 13-1 (Kenzie 3, Bella 2, Annabel 2, Jess W 2, Alessia, Amelie, Phoebe, Polly)

 

Promoted!

 

Goal-Scorers 2021/22: 

Lottie 42

Anna 25

Amelie 21

Olivia 12

Mackenzie 11

Josefina 10

Polly 6

Alessia 6

Annabel 5

Ruth 5

Charlotte W 5

Summer 5

Phoebe 4

Betty 4

Amy WD 4

Sasha 4

Jess L 4

Biba 4

Bella 4

LJ 3

Elen 3

Evie S 2

Jess W 2

Alex 2

Cordy 1

Talya 1

Charlotte S 1

Ines 1

EH Cup Tier 3

 

v Surbiton (cup) won 2-0 (Anna, Lottie)

 

v London Edwardians (cup) Won 3-0 (Annabel x2, Elloise)

v British Army (Cup) Lost 2-4 (Annabel x2)

bottom of page