IMG_5552_edited.jpg

WOMEN'S 1st

TEAM INFO

COACH

Duncan Parnis

Ruth Bingham

LEAGUE

Invicta Division 1

EH National Championships Tier 3

EH National League Indoor Division 1

TRAINING

Thursdays 8 - 10pm

DATES

1st September 2021 - 20th April 2023

LOCATION

Tonbridge School

NEXT FIXTURES

South East Area Adult Fixtures

Invicta Women's Division 2

 Knole Park 1


25/09/21 - Knole Park 1 .v. Canterbury 4
02/10/21 - Meopham 1 .v. Knole Park 1
09/10/21 - Knole Park 1 .v. Sevenoaks 6
16/10/21 - Herne Bay 1 .v. Knole Park 1

23/10/21 - EH Cup Round 1 .v. Surbiton 4s (A)
30/10/21 - Knole Park 1 .v. Bromley & Beckenham 3
06/11/21 - Knole Park 1 .v. Holcombe 4
13/11/21 - Gore Court 2 .v. Knole Park 1
20/11/21 - Knole Park 1 .v. Tunbridge Wells 2
27/11/21 - New Beccehamian 1 .v. Knole Park 1
04/12/21 - Knole Park 1 .v. Blackheath & Elthamians 3
11/12/21 - Edenbridge 1 .v. Knole Park 1

18/12/21 - EH Cup Round 2 .v. TBC
15/01/22 - Canterbury 4 .v. Knole Park 1
22/01/22 - Knole Park 1 .v. Meopham 1
29/01/22 - Sevenoaks 6 .v. Knole Park 1
05/02/22 - Knole Park 1 .v. Herne Bay 1
12/02/22 - Bromley & Beckenham 3 .v. Knole Park 1

19/02/22 - EH Cup Round 3
26/02/22 - Holcombe 4 .v. Knole Park 1
05/03/22 - Knole Park 1 .v. Gore Court 2
12/03/22 - Tunbridge Wells 2 .v. Knole Park 1
19/03/22 - Knole Park 1 .v. New Beccehamian 1
26/03/22 - Blackheath & Elthamians 3 .v. Knole Park 1
02/04/22 - Knole Park 1 .v. Edenbridge 1

23/04/22 - EH Cup 1/4 Finals

30/04/22 - EH Cup 1/2 Finals

21/05/22 - EH Cup Finals

RESULTS

 

v Southgate (friendly) won 3-1 (Lottie x2, Katie)

 

v Maidstone (friendly) won 6-1 (Lottie x2, Kenzie x2, Phoebe x2)

 

v Bromley and Beckenham (friendly) won 14-0 (Anna x5, Indy x3, Amelie x2, Josefina, Lottie, Ruth, Robin)

 

v Canterbury won 19-0 (Olivia x6, Lottie x4, Annabel x3, Josefina x3, Amelie, Elen, Anna)

 

v Herne Bay won 18-0 (Lottie x7, Anna x4, Evie S x2, Betty, Amelie, Sasha, Phoebe, Charlotte S

 

v New Beccehamians won 16-1 (Lottie x9, Amelie x3, Sasha, Kenzie, Alessia, Jess)

 

v Blackheath and Elthamians won 20-0 (Anna x6, Lottie x5, Amelie x4, Josefina x2, Sasha, Alex, Charlotte W

 

v Edenbridge won 7-3 (Amelie x 3, Cordy, LJ, Sasha, Amy WD)

 

v Sevenoaks won 13-2 (Olivia x4, Charlotte x2, Lottie, Alex, Ruth, LJ, Amy WD, Alessia, Ines)

 

v Sevenoaks won 13-0 (Ruth x4, Jess x3, Amelie x2, Amy WD, Polly, Kenzie, LJ)

 

v Bromley and Beckenham won 17-1 (Lottie x4, Josefina x4, Anna x2, Phoebe x2, Kenzie x2, Elen, Talya, Charlotte

  

v Holcombe won 22-0 (Biba x4, Amelie x4, Polly x3, Lottie x3, Kenzie x3, Anna x3

 

v Tunbridge Wells won 9-0 (Anna x3, Olivia x2, Lottie x2, Amelie, Josefina)

 

v New Beccehamians won 12-0 (Lottie x4, Anna x3, Betty x2, Amy WD, Kenzie, Polly)

 

v Blackheath and Elthamians won 20-0 (Summer x5, Lottie x3, Anna x3, Alessia x3, Bella x2, Amelie, Betty, Charlotte, Elen)

 

v Edenbridge won 13-1 (Kenzie x3, Bella x2, Annabel x2, Jess W x2, Alessia, Amelie, Phoebe, Polly)

 

Promoted!

 

Scorers: 

Lottie 42

Anna 25

Amelie 21

Olivia 12

Kenzie 11

Josefina 10

Polly 6

Alessia 6

Annabel 5

Ruth 5

Charlotte W 5

Summer 5

Phoebe 4

Betty 4

Amy WD 4

Sasha 4

Jess L 4

Biba 4

Bella 4

LJ 3

Elen 3

Evie S 2

Jess W 2

Alex 2

Cordy 1

Talya 1

Charlotte S 1

Ines 1

EH Cup Tier 3

 

v Surbiton (cup) won 2-0 (Anna, Lottie)

 

v London Edwardians (cup) Won 3-0 (Annabel x2, Elloise)

v British Army (Cup) Lost 2-4 (Annabel x2)

hockey_fixtures_logo.png